Construction Progress & Milestone Schedule

Sections 36–39

Physical site completion, schedule adherence, material procurement tracking & health score.

Overall Physical Progress
60%
4 of 10 Stages 100% Completed
Project Health Score
99 / 100
STATUS: ON TRACK
Material Procurement
60%
Major civil supplies secured on site
Projected Delivery
Dec 15, 2026
Estimated 85 working days remaining

Section 37: Cost + Progress Correlation

Balanced Ratio
Physical Site Progress60%
Total Budget Consumed56%
Correlation Diagnosis:

Physical progress (60%) exceeds cash utilization (56%) by 3.5%, indicating excellent financial discipline and favorable negotiated supplier terms.

Section 39: Material Procurement Progress

60% Total Procured
Portland Cement
680 Bags / 850 Bags80%
Deformed Steel Bar Grade 60
6.0 Tons / 9.2 Tons65%
First Class Red Clay Bricks
33,750 Bricks / 45,000 Bricks75%
Porcelain & Ceramic Tiles
480 sqft / 2,400 sqft20%
PPRC / PVC Pipes & Conduits
Rough-in Lot / Complete Lot60%

10-Stage Construction Progression Matrix (Section 36)

From foundation excavation to final painting and sanitary fixtures.

Stage DescriptionSchedule TimelineEst. vs Actual DaysCompletion %Status
1. Excavation & PCC FoundationJun 10 → Jun 2414d / 15d
100%
completed
2. RCC Columns & Plinth BeamsJun 25 → Jul 1521d / 20d
100%
completed
3. Ground Floor Brick MasonryJul 16 → Aug 1024d / 25d
100%
completed
4. Ground Floor Roof Slab CastingAug 11 → Aug 2312d / 12d
100%
completed
5. First Floor RCC & Brick MasonryAug 24 → Sep 2020d / 28d
80%
in progress
6. Electrical & Plumbing Rough-InSep 01 → Sep 1812d / 18d
65%
in progress
7. Internal & External PlasteringSep 10 → Oct 028d / 22d
40%
in progress
8. Flooring, Marble & Tile FixingSep 25 → Oct 253d / 30d
10%
in progress
9. False Ceiling & WoodworkTarget: Nov 1520d planned
0%
pending
10. Paint, Fixtures & Final HandoverTarget: Dec 1025d planned
0%
pending