Construction Progress & Milestone Schedule
Sections 36–39Physical site completion, schedule adherence, material procurement tracking & health score.
Overall Physical Progress
60%
4 of 10 Stages 100% Completed
Project Health Score
99 / 100
STATUS: ON TRACK
Material Procurement
60%
Major civil supplies secured on site
Projected Delivery
Dec 15, 2026
Estimated 85 working days remaining
Section 37: Cost + Progress Correlation
Balanced RatioPhysical Site Progress60%
Total Budget Consumed56%
Correlation Diagnosis:
Physical progress (60%) exceeds cash utilization (56%) by 3.5%, indicating excellent financial discipline and favorable negotiated supplier terms.
Section 39: Material Procurement Progress
60% Total ProcuredPortland Cement
680 Bags / 850 Bags80%
Deformed Steel Bar Grade 60
6.0 Tons / 9.2 Tons65%
First Class Red Clay Bricks
33,750 Bricks / 45,000 Bricks75%
Porcelain & Ceramic Tiles
480 sqft / 2,400 sqft20%
PPRC / PVC Pipes & Conduits
Rough-in Lot / Complete Lot60%
10-Stage Construction Progression Matrix (Section 36)
From foundation excavation to final painting and sanitary fixtures.
| Stage Description | Schedule Timeline | Est. vs Actual Days | Completion % | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. Excavation & PCC Foundation | Jun 10 → Jun 24 | 14d / 15d | 100% | completed |
| 2. RCC Columns & Plinth Beams | Jun 25 → Jul 15 | 21d / 20d | 100% | completed |
| 3. Ground Floor Brick Masonry | Jul 16 → Aug 10 | 24d / 25d | 100% | completed |
| 4. Ground Floor Roof Slab Casting | Aug 11 → Aug 23 | 12d / 12d | 100% | completed |
| 5. First Floor RCC & Brick Masonry | Aug 24 → Sep 20 | 20d / 28d | 80% | in progress |
| 6. Electrical & Plumbing Rough-In | Sep 01 → Sep 18 | 12d / 18d | 65% | in progress |
| 7. Internal & External Plastering | Sep 10 → Oct 02 | 8d / 22d | 40% | in progress |
| 8. Flooring, Marble & Tile Fixing | Sep 25 → Oct 25 | 3d / 30d | 10% | in progress |
| 9. False Ceiling & Woodwork | Target: Nov 15 | 20d planned | 0% | pending |
| 10. Paint, Fixtures & Final Handover | Target: Dec 10 | 25d planned | 0% | pending |